<
>

Governors

Governance Structure

Current Serving Governors

Governor Appointed Elected by Terms of Service Re-elected End of Term
Mr M Baker - Governor October 2018 Diocese 4 years October 2022
Mrs A Blackburn – Vice Chair of Governors - Governor overseeing and Safeguarding June 2010 Business / Community

4 years

June 2014 June 2018
Mr M Crossland – Sponsor Governor


June 2018 June 2022
Mr J DeMartino- Chair of Finance and Staffing Committee
October 2014 Sponsor: Crossland 4 years October 2018
Mrs N Gibbon - Principal December 2014 Principal N/A N/A
Mrs A Inglis – Governor overseeing SEN

June 2016 Co-opted 4 years June 2020
Mrs C Large – Governor September 2016 Business / Community 4 years September 2020
Mrs R Lowbridge - Chair of Governors – Governor overseeing Full Governing Body , Curriculum and Standards and Attendance March 2018 Co-opted 4 years
March 2022
Mr A Marshall - Governor October 2018 Governors 4 years October 2022
Mrs A Blackburn June 2018 June 2022
Mr D Spenceley – Staff Governor

June 2016 Staff 4 years June 2020

Current Register of Business Interest

2017-2018 Register of Business and Pecuniary Interests v 09-08-2018.pdf

Attendance at Meetings

Attendance at Meetings Terms 1 and 2

Governors Attendance at Meetings Term 1 (2017-2018)

Governors Attendance at Meetings 2016-2017 v2 (17-07-2017)